Sunny’s Reads

Sunny’s 2015 Reads

1. The Mime Order by Samantha ShannoFC9781620408933n

2. This World We Live In by Susan Beth PfeifferFC9780547550282

3. White Cat by Holly BlackFC9781416963974

4. The Cure for Dreaming by Cat WintersFC9781419712166

5. Impossible by Nancy WerlinFC9780142414910

6. Never Fade by Alexandra BrackenFC9781423157519

7. Temptation by R.L. Stine9781442450684

8. The Selection by Kiera CassFC9780062059949

9. Jessica’s Guide to Dating on the Dark Side by Beth FantaskeyFC9780547259406

10. Distant Waves by Suzanne Weyn9780545085724

11. The Elite by Kiera CassFC9780062059963

12. The One by Kiera CassFC9780062059994

FC978125000720913. Cinder by Marissa Meyer

14. Frostfire by Amanda HockingFC9781250049827

978144245344915. Changeling by Philippa Gregory

FC978037438470816. The Winner’s Crime by Marie Rutkoski

978047208161517. Theogony & Works and Days by Hesiod

18. Scarlet by Marissa MeyerFC9781250007216

19. The Princess Bride by William GoldmanFC9780156035217

20. Crewel by Gennifer Albin81UiGwVZN-L

21. A Little Something Different by Sandy HallFC9781250061454

22. Cinderella’s Dress by Shonna Slayton FC9781622663408

23. In The Shadow of Blackbirds by Cat WintersFC9781419705304

24. Cress by Marissa MeyerCress-final-e1378337072559

25. Out of the Easy by Ruta SepetysFC9780147508430

26. Shiver by Maggie StiefvaterFC9780545682787

27. In the After Light by Alexandra Bracken 16150831

28. All Fall Down by Ally CarterFC9780545654746

29. All the Bright Places by Jennifer NivenFC9780385755887

30. The Uninvited by Cat Winters

*To be released August 11, 2015*

31. Throne of Glass by Sarah J. Maas FC9781619630345

bookshadowcabinet 32. The Shadow Cabinet by Maureen Johnson 

33. The Iliad by Homer 9780140275360

34. Crown of Midnight by Sarah J. MaasFC9781619630642 

35. Mirrored by Alex Flinn 19278261


36. The Last Time We Say Goodbye by Cynthia Hand bookthelasttimewesaygoodbye


37. The Wicked Will Rise by Danielle Paige  1408501685000-WickedWillRise-c-5b1-5d

38. The Winter Horses by Philip Kerr 22551758



39. The Sin Eater’s Daughter by Melinda Salisbury booksineaters


40. The Iron King by Julie Kagawa  latest


41. A Madness So Discreet by Mindy McGinnis 0


42. The Madman’s Daughter by Megan Shepherd    Madmans-Daughter-by-Megan-Shepherd


43. Just One Night by Gayle Forman  22021611-201x300


44. The Heir by Kiera Cass 3181db6f0d9fd991024420b24b9d8300


45. Truthwitch by Susan Dennard  11116898_548167131991362_937550795_n


46. The Glass Sentance by S. E. Grove   22546345


47. Ice Kissed by Amanda Hocking  9781250049872_p0_v1_s260x420


48. Legacy of the Clockwork Key by Krisin Bailey book_legacy_med


49. Antigoddess by Kendra Blake bookanti


50. The Crown of Embers by Rae Carson  9780062026538_p0_v1_s260x420


51. The Clockwork Scarab by Colleen Gleason  51nNZ74lTZL._SY344_BO1,204,203,200_


52. Of Beast and Beauty by Stacey Jay bab


53. Princess of Thorns by Stacey Jay 51IyvML0dsL._SL125_


54. Beauty Queens by Libba Bray FC9780439895989


55. The Cage by Megan Shepherd 47146


56. A Court of Thorns and Roses by Sarah J. Maas 51Ux8Z3mvNL._SY344_BO1,204,203,200_



57. Unearthly by Cynthia Hand book_unearthly


58. A Book of Spirits and Thieves by Morgan Rhodes 9781595147592


59. Fairest by Melissa Meyer  FC9781250060556


60. The Spiritglass Charade by Colleen Gleason images


61. The Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight by Jennifer E. Smith 10798416


62. The Geography of You and Me by Jennifer E. Smith geography


63. Taken by Erin Bowman 11044367


64. This Is What Happy Looks Like by Jennifer E. Smith 18426a48030ae07961fe90b18e69a4b4


65. Midnight Thief by Livia Blackburne bookmidnight


66. The Girl at Midnight by Melissa Grey book1_girlatmidnight


67.  Prisoner of Night and Fog by Anne Blankman17668473



68. Between the Lines by Jodi Picoult and Samantha Van Leer  book74



69. Anna and the French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins AnnaFrenchKissSmall


70. Her Dark Curiosity by Megan Shepherd 519gdM8mNoL._SY344_BO1,204,203,200_


71. The Comeback Season by Jennifer E. Smith  -1


72. Zac and Mia  by A.J. Betts 41vCv9MS-hL._SY344_BO1,204,203,200_


73. Lola and the Boy Next Door by Stephanie Perkins tumblr_inline_no4yhjSNce1tnv4gz_540


74.  Asylum by Madeline Roux asylum-cover


75. Ruined by Paula Morris paula-morris-ruined


76. Torn by Amanda Hocking booktorn


77. Dark Souls by Paula Morris  10048876


78. Switched by Amanda Hocking bookswitched


79. Ascend by Amanda Hocking  bookascend


80. Wicked Lovely by Melissa Marr 126209


81. The Forest of Hands and Teeth by Carrie RyanForest_Hands_Teeth_hb_cover


82. Hallowed by Cynthia Hand bookhallowed



83. Twenty Boy Summer by Sarah Ockler  twenty-boy-summer


bookboundless84. Boundless by Cynthia Hand


85. The Demon Trapper’s Daughter by Jana Oliver DemonTrapperssmall


86. The Bitter Kingdom by Rae Carson  1377571289002-Bitter-Kingdom


87. Vampire Academy by Richelle Mead 81EP-oUzgaL


88. Fragile Eternity by Melissa Marr Book-Covers-wicked-lovely-series-21024272-429-648


89.Radiant Shadows by Melissa Marr radiantshadows-3cover


tumblr_m0lzxs3Esf1r10nz9o5_40090. Darkest Mercy by Melissa Marr


91. Rise of the Arcane Fire by Kristin Bailey book1_riseofthearcane


92. Shadow of the War Machine by Kristin Bailey Book68


93. The Wrath & The Dawn by Renee Ahdieh  bookwrathanddawn


94. Red Glove by Holly Black  144240339X.01._PA20,10,10,10_BO20,255,255,255_SCLZZZZZZZ_SL280_






Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s